Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Amaze me August #39 ~ giveaway extended by 2 days ~

WOW, I can't believe I forgot to put up the party last night. So sorry everybody. School got out on Friday, and with the long weekend, I totally forgot it was Monday night, lol. It felt just like the weekend still. Ooops. How did you guys celebrate the Memorial Day Weekend? We had a wonderful weekend. Today I slept in until 10am, and the kids are still sleeping. Ahhhh summer, he he. Only today is the last day, we actually should have been at swim practice, ooops.

So let me welcome you to the 39th edition of
Photobucket
I hope that you guys are having a wonderful day, and are ready to link up. I'm serious about getting this party growing. So I want to challenge all of you to help me out. 
Would you please, LINK UP, GRAB A BUTTON, SHARE your favorite part of linking up here, and tell your friends why they might want to check it out. I would be super grateful. 

Now lets see what you've got!!
Come back later today for a weekend wrap up post. I will be sharing some pics on what we did the past couple day, including Dino D turning 4 years old, YAY....

Oh and since blogger was having some issues last week, I will be extending the entry deadline for the current giveaway by two days. So come get your entries in, you have until June 2nd at midnight.



FOUR WINNERS
BLOG MAKEOVER GIVEAWAY
2 BLOGS
Raise your hand if you need a blog makeover!!
2 NECKLACES
Raise your hand if you need one of these?
Spring Fling Rosette Bib Necklace
Raise your hand if you need one of these?
Little Black Dress Rosette Bib Necklace

Enter HERE for your chance to win!


Winner will NOW be announced on FRIDAY JUNE 3rd.



4 comments:

  1. Thx for hosting, I hope you don't mind me posting multiple items, I'm trying to play catch up after such a busy busy start to the summer! :) BTW I love the new look of your blog, so clean and still has the same girlie theme I loved of your old look.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks for hosting! I linked up to what is piled up on my worktable right now!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Bella, your blog is looking sensational and your profile pic is wonderful! Thanks for hosting another great party!

    ReplyDelete

I LOVE comments. I also LOVE visiting your blog, so please leave a CLICKABLE LINK to your blog post by using the following code!!

<a href="link to your url, or direct blog post"> what you want your link to say </a>

P.S. Thanks BUNCHES for reading my blog and leaving a NICE comment :)

Hugs, Bella

My photo
In my spare time I enjoy cooking, and baking. In fact my mother and I have been making cakes for over 30 years. I also love gardening, traveling, and all things crafty. I struggle daily to keep my like organized, along with my never ending battle to keep the house clean. I adore my three kids MOST of the time, and can usually be found doing the mom thing from morning till night. I try to catch a few mommy moments, but those are hard to find in this wonderful life of mine. I am blessed and happy, and am thrilled you stopped by today :)